Is Farmland Fully Cooked Cubed Ham, 16 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Fully cooked cubed ham offers tender, moist pieces with a savory, slightly smoky flavor and firm bite. Commonly used in omelets, casseroles, soups, salads and holiday sides for quick meal prep. Reviewers note convenient ready-to-use format, consistent taste and portioning, with occasional comments about saltiness and ease of storage overall.

Description
Fully cooked cubed ham offers tender, moist pieces with a savory, slightly smoky flavor and firm bite. Commonly used in omelets, casseroles, soups, salads and holiday sides for quick meal prep. Reviewers note convenient ready-to-use format, consistent taste and portioning, with occasional comments about saltiness and ease of storage overall.
Ingredients
Ham Cured with Water , Dextrose , Salt , Modified Food Starch , Potassium Lactate , Sodium Phosphates , Sodium Diacetate , Sodium Erythorbate , Sodium Nitrite .
Check Farmland Fully Cooked Cubed Ham, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmland Fully Cooked Cubed Ham, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Where to buy
Farmland Fully Cooked Cubed Ham, 16 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Cube


