Is FARMLAND, PORK SAUSAGE, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Farmland Pork Sausage Original is a precooked sausage that is highly regarded for its great taste. People consistently appreciate the flavor of this product. The sausage is prepared and ready to be heated and enjoyed. It is a popular choice among consumers who value both convenience and deliciousness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, FLAVORINGS, BHT, CITRIC ACID, PROPYL GALLATE.

Check FARMLAND, PORK SAUSAGE, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGrillingMeal Prep