Is Farmlea Custard Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk
- milk solids
- whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Water, Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Milk Solids, Colour: Beta-Carotene, Flavour, Acidity Regulator: Disodium Phosphate
Check Farmlea Custard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmlea Custard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FRENCH VANILLA SILKY SMOOTH FRENCH CUSTARD ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA
CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH TANOSHII DONUTS, CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH
Bird's Custard Powder
Ambrosia Devon Custard 400G
Senor Rico Creamy Custard (natilla) 8oz
Where to buy
Farmlea Custard is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


