Is FARMSTYLE GREEK, BERRY PATCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, WATER, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, RASPBERRIES, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, BLACK CURRANT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), GUAR GUM, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, LB. LACTIS, L. CASEI, L. RHAMNOSUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. LACTIS).
Check FARMSTYLE GREEK, BERRY PATCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FARMSTYLE GREEK, BERRY PATCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Single Serve Cup


