Is FARRO PICCOLO Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • einkorn
  • farro piccolo

einkorn

Dietitian note

Einkorn (triticum monococcum), is the oldest species of wheat known to humans.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EINKORN (FARRO PICCOLO)

Check FARRO PICCOLO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep