Is Farro Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- all natural pearled farro wheat
all natural pearled farro wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ALL NATURAL INGREDIENTS: PEARLED FARRO WHEAT, ONIONS, MUSHROOMS, ROSEMARY, SPICES, SALT, HERBS
Check Farro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Dried
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSide DishMeal Prep


