Is Fast Fuel Bbq Chicken & Mac & Cheese 350g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast
- parmesan cheese
- enzyme
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (28%), Sweet Potato (22%), Macaroni (15%) (Durum Wheat Semolina (Gluten)), Milk (6%), Tasty Cheese (6%) (Cheese (Pasteurised Milk, Star ter Cultures, Salt, Enzyme, Beta Carotene), Tapioc a Starch, Preservative (202)), Pineapple Juice, Br own Sugar, Onion, White Panko Crumb (1.5%) (Contai ns Gluten (Wheat)), Vegetable Oil, Liquid Smoke (0 .5%), Chipotle Peppers In Adobo (0.5%), Parsley, F ried Shallot, Fried Garlic, Parmesan Cheese (0.5%) (Contains Milk), Paprika, Flavour Enhancer (Zarti n), Salt, Celery Salt, Garlic, Cajun Spice, Xantha n Gum, White Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Cumin Seed, Garam Masala, Cardamon.
Check Fast Fuel Bbq Chicken & Mac & Cheese 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fast Fuel Bbq Chicken & Mac & Cheese 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fast Fuel Bbq Chicken & Mac & Cheese 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


