Is Fat Cat Bacon-flavored Sriracha (Chili Garlic) Sauce with Natural Bacon Flavoring – (3 Pack of 12 Oz. Bottles) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- spices & natural bacon flavoring
spices & natural bacon flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Chili Peppers, Cayenne Peppers, Roasted Red Peppers, Cane Sugar, Vinegar, Spices & Natural Bacon Flavoring
Check Fat Cat Bacon-flavored Sriracha (Chili Garlic) Sauce with Natural Bacon Flavoring – (3 Pack of 12 Oz. Bottles) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fat Cat Bacon-flavored Sriracha (Chili Garlic) Sauce with Natural Bacon Flavoring – (3 Pack of 12 Oz. Bottles) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
Slow-simmered kidney beans in mild chili sauce with a traditional blend of chili powder, cumin, garlic, onion and oregano
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
Where to buy
Fat Cat Bacon-flavored Sriracha (Chili Garlic) Sauce with Natural Bacon Flavoring – (3 Pack of 12 Oz. Bottles) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


