Is FAT-FREE GREEK YOGURT, BLACKBERRY + POMEGRANATE AND GRANOLA + DRIED FRUIT Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat germ
- barley malt flour
- natural flavors
- whole grain oats
wheat germ
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON FAT YOGURT: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK (LIVE CULTURES: LACTOBACILLUS BULGARICUS, STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, LACTOBACILLUS CASEI), WATER, SUGAR, KOSHER GELATIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM. FRUIT PREPARATION: WATER, BLACKBERRIES, SUGAR, BLACKBERRY PUREE, CORN STARCH, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS. GRANOLA: WHOLE GRAIN OATS, PINEAPPLE, PAPAYA, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, INULIN (CHICORY), CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEAT GERM, SALT, BARLEY MALT FLOUR, CITRIC ACID.
Check FAT-FREE GREEK YOGURT, BLACKBERRY + POMEGRANATE AND GRANOLA + DRIED FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAT-FREE GREEK YOGURT, BLACKBERRY + POMEGRANATE AND GRANOLA + DRIED FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


