Is FAT-FREE GREEK YOGURT, BLACKBERRY + POMEGRANATE AND GRANOLA + DRIED FRUIT Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
cultured pasteurized grade a milk
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON FAT YOGURT: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK (LIVE CULTURES: LACTOBACILLUS BULGARICUS, STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, LACTOBACILLUS CASEI), WATER, SUGAR, KOSHER GELATIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM. FRUIT PREPARATION: WATER, BLACKBERRIES, SUGAR, BLACKBERRY PUREE, CORN STARCH, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS. GRANOLA: WHOLE GRAIN OATS, PINEAPPLE, PAPAYA, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, INULIN (CHICORY), CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEAT GERM, SALT, BARLEY MALT FLOUR, CITRIC ACID.
Check FAT-FREE GREEK YOGURT, BLACKBERRY + POMEGRANATE AND GRANOLA + DRIED FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAT-FREE GREEK YOGURT, BLACKBERRY + POMEGRANATE AND GRANOLA + DRIED FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


