Is FAT-FREE GREEK YOGURT, BLACKBERRY + POMEGRANATE AND GRANOLA + DRIED FRUIT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- kosher gelatin
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- natural flavors
- lactobacillus acidophilus
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON FAT YOGURT: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK (LIVE CULTURES: LACTOBACILLUS BULGARICUS, STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, LACTOBACILLUS CASEI), WATER, SUGAR, KOSHER GELATIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM. FRUIT PREPARATION: WATER, BLACKBERRIES, SUGAR, BLACKBERRY PUREE, CORN STARCH, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS. GRANOLA: WHOLE GRAIN OATS, PINEAPPLE, PAPAYA, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, INULIN (CHICORY), CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEAT GERM, SALT, BARLEY MALT FLOUR, CITRIC ACID.
Check FAT-FREE GREEK YOGURT, BLACKBERRY + POMEGRANATE AND GRANOLA + DRIED FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAT-FREE GREEK YOGURT, BLACKBERRY + POMEGRANATE AND GRANOLA + DRIED FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


