Is Fat Free Yogurt, Strawberry/Blueberry/Peach/Orange-Mandarin Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine free
- made with vitamin a & d fortified skim milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin d3
- natural flavours
gelatine free
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Strawberry, Modified Corn And Rice Starch, Milk And Whey Proteins, Active Bacterial Culture, Natural Flavours And Colours, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Sucralose (1Per 100G Serving), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Potassium Sorbate, Gelatine Free, No Aspartame, Made With Vitamin A & D Fortified Skim Milk, Blueberry: Skim Milk, Blueberry, Potassium Sorbate, Gelatine Free, No Aspartame, Made With Vitamin A & D Fortified Skim Milk, Peach: Skim Milk, Peach, Potassium Sorbate, Gelatine Free, No Aspartame, Made With Vitamin A & D Fortified Skim Milk, Orange-mandarin: Skim Milk, Orange, Mandarin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate, Gelatine Free, No Aspartame, Made With Vitamin A & D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Fat Free Yogurt, Strawberry/Blueberry/Peach/Orange-Mandarin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fat Free Yogurt, Strawberry/Blueberry/Peach/Orange-Mandarin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Fat Free Yogurt, Strawberry/Blueberry/Peach/Orange-Mandarin is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


