Is FatBoy Ice Cream Cones Premium Chocolate Fudge Brownie 4 Count - 4.75 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat
- oat fiber
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Whole Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Corn Syrup), Cream, Dark Chocolate Cone (Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Oat Fiber, Canola Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Flavor, Salt), Brownie Bits (Wheat Flour, Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Palm Oil, Water, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Flavors, Salt), Fudge Ribbon (Peanut Oil (Refined), Powdered Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Salt, And Soy Lecithin), Chocolate Flake (Confectioner's Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Process With Alkali, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Non-fat Dry Milk, Stabilizer (Microcrystalline Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan)
Check FatBoy Ice Cream Cones Premium Chocolate Fudge Brownie 4 Count - 4.75 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FatBoy Ice Cream Cones Premium Chocolate Fudge Brownie 4 Count - 4.75 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Smucker's Hot Fudge Spoonable Ice Cream Topping, 11.75-Ounce
Where to buy
FatBoy Ice Cream Cones Premium Chocolate Fudge Brownie 4 Count - 4.75 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


