Is FatBoy Ice Cream Cones Premium Chocolate Fudge Brownie 4 Count - 4.75 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter oil
- non-fat dry milk
- whey
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate flavored coating
- cream
- fresh whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Whole Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Corn Syrup), Cream, Dark Chocolate Cone (Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Oat Fiber, Canola Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Flavor, Salt), Brownie Bits (Wheat Flour, Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Palm Oil, Water, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Flavors, Salt), Fudge Ribbon (Peanut Oil (Refined), Powdered Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Salt, And Soy Lecithin), Chocolate Flake (Confectioner's Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Process With Alkali, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Non-fat Dry Milk, Stabilizer (Microcrystalline Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan)
Check FatBoy Ice Cream Cones Premium Chocolate Fudge Brownie 4 Count - 4.75 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FatBoy Ice Cream Cones Premium Chocolate Fudge Brownie 4 Count - 4.75 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Smucker's Hot Fudge Spoonable Ice Cream Topping, 11.75-Ounce
Where to buy
FatBoy Ice Cream Cones Premium Chocolate Fudge Brownie 4 Count - 4.75 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


