Is FatBoy Ice Cream Cones Premium Chocolate Fudge Brownie 4 Count - 4.75 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • bleached wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • oat fiber
  • natural flavor
  • natural flavors

bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Whole Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Corn Syrup), Cream, Dark Chocolate Cone (Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Oat Fiber, Canola Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Flavor, Salt), Brownie Bits (Wheat Flour, Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Palm Oil, Water, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Flavors, Salt), Fudge Ribbon (Peanut Oil (Refined), Powdered Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Salt, And Soy Lecithin), Chocolate Flake (Confectioner's Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Process With Alkali, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Non-fat Dry Milk, Stabilizer (Microcrystalline Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan)

Check FatBoy Ice Cream Cones Premium Chocolate Fudge Brownie 4 Count - 4.75 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

FatBoy Ice Cream Cones Premium Chocolate Fudge Brownie 4 Count - 4.75 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafewayMariano's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go