Is FatBoy Ice Cream Cones Premium Chocolate Fudge Brownie 4 Count - 4.75 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • butter oil
  • non-fat dry milk
  • whey
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate flavored coating
  • cream
  • fresh whole milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Whole Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Corn Syrup), Cream, Dark Chocolate Cone (Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Oat Fiber, Canola Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Flavor, Salt), Brownie Bits (Wheat Flour, Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Palm Oil, Water, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Flavors, Salt), Fudge Ribbon (Peanut Oil (Refined), Powdered Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Salt, And Soy Lecithin), Chocolate Flake (Confectioner's Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Process With Alkali, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Non-fat Dry Milk, Stabilizer (Microcrystalline Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan)

Check FatBoy Ice Cream Cones Premium Chocolate Fudge Brownie 4 Count - 4.75 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

FatBoy Ice Cream Cones Premium Chocolate Fudge Brownie 4 Count - 4.75 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafewayMariano's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go