Is Fatboy White Raspberry Truffle Ice Cream Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, FRESH WHOLE MILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP), WHITE CHOCOLATEY RASPBERRY CUPS (SUGAR, NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WATER, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, COCOA BUTTER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), RASPBERRY SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SEEDLESS RED RASPBERRY, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), CALCIUM LACTATE, SODIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL VEGETABLE COLOR), NON-FAT DRY MILK, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, SALT), CORN SYRUP, VANILLA EXTRACT
Check Fatboy White Raspberry Truffle Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fatboy White Raspberry Truffle Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


