Is Favorina Chocolate Bonbons Crispy Milk Cream Filling Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solid `18% minimum
- flavouring milk cholocate
- milk powder
- 8% skimmed milk powder
- milk
- whey powder
milk solid `18% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats In Varying Proportions Coconut, Palm Kennel, Palm), Whey Powder (milk), 8% Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, 5% Crispy Cereal Pieces (maize Flour, Rice Flour, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder, Wher Powder (milk), Salt), Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Flavouring Milk Cholocate Contains Cocoa Solids 30% Minimum, Milk Solid `18% Minimum. Contains Milk, Wheat, Soya.
Check Favorina Chocolate Bonbons Crispy Milk Cream Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorina Chocolate Bonbons Crispy Milk Cream Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


