Is Favorina Chocolate Bonbons Crispy Milk Cream Filling Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solid `18% minimum
- flavouring milk cholocate
- milk powder
- 8% skimmed milk powder
- milk
- whey powder
milk solid `18% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats In Varying Proportions Coconut, Palm Kennel, Palm), Whey Powder (milk), 8% Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, 5% Crispy Cereal Pieces (maize Flour, Rice Flour, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder, Wher Powder (milk), Salt), Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Flavouring Milk Cholocate Contains Cocoa Solids 30% Minimum, Milk Solid `18% Minimum. Contains Milk, Wheat, Soya.
Check Favorina Chocolate Bonbons Crispy Milk Cream Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorina Chocolate Bonbons Crispy Milk Cream Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


