Is Favorite Day Bakery Frosted Heart Shaped of Donuts, Frosted Heart Shaped Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE ICING (SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN], MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], VEGETABLE SHORTENING [PALM OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60], NATURAL COCOA, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, FULLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, SORBITOL, PRESERVATIVES [POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE], CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SALT, AGAR, CALCIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CELLULOSE GUM), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PALM & PALM KERNEL OIL, DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, LAKE RED #40, RED #3, RED #40), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), CARAMEL COLOR, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, DOUGH CONDITIONER (ASCORBIC ACID), EGGS, ENZYMES, GUAR GUM, GUM ARABIC, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, WHEY, YEAST.
Check Favorite Day Bakery Frosted Heart Shaped of Donuts, Frosted Heart Shaped against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Bakery Frosted Heart Shaped of Donuts, Frosted Heart Shaped in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


