Is Favorite Day Bakery Frosted Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Icing Sugar (sugar, Cornstarch), Margarine (soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Whey [milk], Soybean Lecithin, Mono- Glycerides, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Pal- Mitate, Vitamin D3), Sugar, Water, Eggs, Sprinkles (sugar, Icing Sugar [sugar, Cornstarch], Cornstarch, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrin, Soybean Lecithin, Shel- Lac, Modified Cornstarch, Sunflower Leci- Thin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Car- Nauba Wax, Cocoa Powder [processed With Alkali], Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Red 40, Polysorbate 60), Artificial Flavor, Leavening Blend (sodium Acid Pyrophos- Phate, Sodium Bicarbonate, .um Sulfate), Modified Cornstarch, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yellow 5, Polysorbate 60, Red 40, Salt. Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy And Wheat.
Check Favorite Day Bakery Frosted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Bakery Frosted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Rudi's Gluten-Free Bakery Original Sandwich Bread
About this product
Cookie · Piece


