Is Favorite Day Bakery Glazed Old Fashioned Donuts, Glazed Old Fashioned Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- egg yolks
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
- monocalcium phosphate
- +5 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF AGAR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), CAL-CIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CELLULOSE GUM, CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, ENZYMES, GLYCERIN, GUAR GUM, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), LOCUST BEAN GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NONFAT MILK, POLYSORBATE 60 (EMULSIFIER), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SOY FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, WHEAT STARCH, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Favorite Day Bakery Glazed Old Fashioned Donuts, Glazed Old Fashioned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Bakery Glazed Old Fashioned Donuts, Glazed Old Fashioned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
About this product
Snack · Piece


