Is Favorite Day Bakery Multigrain Flatbread Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat gluten
- whole wheat flour
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- triticale flour
- wheat bran
- wheat
- rye flour
- oat fiber
- +1 more
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Oat Fiber, Wheat Gluten, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Grain Blend (wheat Bran, Triticale Flour, Wheat Flour, Flaxseed, Rye Flour, Millet Flour, Buckwheat Flour), Flaxseed, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Liquid Brown Sugar, Wheat Protein Isolate, Soybean Oil, Maltitol, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Yeast, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Propionate (preservatives), Sodium Bicarbonate, Fumaric Acid, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Soy Flour. Contains Soy And Wheat.
Check Favorite Day Bakery Multigrain Flatbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Bakery Multigrain Flatbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Multigrain Bread (1 Unit - 10 Units Fill 1 Cooler)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Multigrain
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Where to buy
Favorite Day Bakery Multigrain Flatbread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


