Is Favorite Day Bakery Pumpkin Bites With Cream Cheese Frosting, Pumpkin Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- cream cheese
- whole milk powder
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE BITES (BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, INVERT SUGAR, EGG WHITES, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTERFAT, SOYBEAN LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA EXTRACT], VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL], PUMPKIN, WATER, SALT, SPICES, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR, MOLASSES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, LEAVENING BLEND [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE]), ICING (ICING SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], CREAM CHEESE [CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, BACTERIAL CULTURE], VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING [CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60], MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR]).
Check Favorite Day Bakery Pumpkin Bites With Cream Cheese Frosting, Pumpkin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Bakery Pumpkin Bites With Cream Cheese Frosting, Pumpkin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Cream Cheese Frosting, 16 oz Canister
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
Trader Joe's Oven-Baked Cheese Bites Made With 100% Cheese
About this product
Snack · Piece


