Is Favorite Day Bakery Pumpkin Bites With Cream Cheese Frosting, Pumpkin Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- nonfat milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cream cheese
- whole milk powder
- egg whites
- monoglycerides
- calcium sulfate
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- +2 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE BITES (BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, INVERT SUGAR, EGG WHITES, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTERFAT, SOYBEAN LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA EXTRACT], VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL], PUMPKIN, WATER, SALT, SPICES, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR, MOLASSES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, LEAVENING BLEND [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE]), ICING (ICING SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], CREAM CHEESE [CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, BACTERIAL CULTURE], VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING [CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60], MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR]).
Check Favorite Day Bakery Pumpkin Bites With Cream Cheese Frosting, Pumpkin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Bakery Pumpkin Bites With Cream Cheese Frosting, Pumpkin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Cream Cheese Frosting, 16 oz Canister
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
Trader Joe's Oven-Baked Cheese Bites Made With 100% Cheese
About this product
Snack · Piece


