Is Favorite Day Bakery Pumpkin Bites With Cream Cheese Frosting, Pumpkin Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monoglycerides
- calcium sulfate
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- +1 more
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE BITES (BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, INVERT SUGAR, EGG WHITES, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTERFAT, SOYBEAN LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA EXTRACT], VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL], PUMPKIN, WATER, SALT, SPICES, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR, MOLASSES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, LEAVENING BLEND [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE]), ICING (ICING SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], CREAM CHEESE [CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, BACTERIAL CULTURE], VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING [CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60], MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR]).
Check Favorite Day Bakery Pumpkin Bites With Cream Cheese Frosting, Pumpkin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Bakery Pumpkin Bites With Cream Cheese Frosting, Pumpkin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Cream Cheese Frosting, 16 oz Canister
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
Trader Joe's Oven-Baked Cheese Bites Made With 100% Cheese
About this product
Snack · Piece


