Is Favorite Day Bakery Vanilla Cake Pops With White Chocolatey Coating, Vanilla Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- buttermilk powder
- whole dry milk
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE (WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, LIQUID EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LEAVENING [SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED EGG WHITE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO-ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, POLYSORBATE 60, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHITE CHOCOLATE AND VEGETABLE FAT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, WHOLE DRY MILK, WHEY, BUTTERMILK POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 3, YELLOW 5, RED 40), FROSTING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [PALM OIL, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL], WATER, CORN STARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SALT, PRESERVATIVES [POTASSIUM SORBATE, SORBIC ACID], CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, POLYSORBATE 60, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40, RED 3).
Check Favorite Day Bakery Vanilla Cake Pops With White Chocolatey Coating, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Bakery Vanilla Cake Pops With White Chocolatey Coating, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE CRISPY CORN CHEX PIECES IN A CHOCOLATEY PEANUT BUTTER COATING WITH A DELIGHTFUL POWDERY SMOOTH FINISH, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE
VANILLA CHEWY FLAVORED MINI NOUGAT WITH A DELICIOUS CHOCOLATEY COATING, VANILLA
About this product
Snack · Stick


