Is Favorite Day Bakery Vanilla Cake Pops With White Chocolatey Coating, Vanilla Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- whey
- buttermilk powder
- dried egg white
- whole dry milk
- whey protein concentrate
- liquid eggs
- natural flavor
- white chocolate
- natural and artificial flavor
- xanthan gum
- +4 more
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE (WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, LIQUID EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LEAVENING [SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED EGG WHITE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO-ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, POLYSORBATE 60, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHITE CHOCOLATE AND VEGETABLE FAT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, WHOLE DRY MILK, WHEY, BUTTERMILK POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 3, YELLOW 5, RED 40), FROSTING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [PALM OIL, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL], WATER, CORN STARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SALT, PRESERVATIVES [POTASSIUM SORBATE, SORBIC ACID], CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, POLYSORBATE 60, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40, RED 3).
Check Favorite Day Bakery Vanilla Cake Pops With White Chocolatey Coating, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Bakery Vanilla Cake Pops With White Chocolatey Coating, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE CRISPY CORN CHEX PIECES IN A CHOCOLATEY PEANUT BUTTER COATING WITH A DELIGHTFUL POWDERY SMOOTH FINISH, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE
VANILLA CHEWY FLAVORED MINI NOUGAT WITH A DELICIOUS CHOCOLATEY COATING, VANILLA
About this product
Snack · Stick


