Is Favorite Day Bakery Vanilla Cake Pops With White Chocolatey Coating, Vanilla Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- propylene glycol mono-esters of fatty acids
- +2 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE (WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, LIQUID EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LEAVENING [SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED EGG WHITE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO-ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, POLYSORBATE 60, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHITE CHOCOLATE AND VEGETABLE FAT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, WHOLE DRY MILK, WHEY, BUTTERMILK POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 3, YELLOW 5, RED 40), FROSTING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [PALM OIL, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL], WATER, CORN STARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SALT, PRESERVATIVES [POTASSIUM SORBATE, SORBIC ACID], CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, POLYSORBATE 60, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40, RED 3).
Check Favorite Day Bakery Vanilla Cake Pops With White Chocolatey Coating, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Bakery Vanilla Cake Pops With White Chocolatey Coating, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE CRISPY CORN CHEX PIECES IN A CHOCOLATEY PEANUT BUTTER COATING WITH A DELIGHTFUL POWDERY SMOOTH FINISH, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE
VANILLA CHEWY FLAVORED MINI NOUGAT WITH A DELICIOUS CHOCOLATEY COATING, VANILLA
About this product
Snack · Stick


