Is Favorite Day Caramel Cashew Trail Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- skim milk
- lactose
- heavy cream
- m&m's milk chocolate candies
- milk chocolate caramel cups
- sweetened condensed milk
- butter
- +6 more
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, M&M's Milk Chocolate Candies (Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor], Sugar, Cornstarch, Less than 1% of: Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Colors [Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2], Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia), Cashews, Milk Chocolate Caramel Balls (Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor], Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil and Palm Oil, Milk Solids, Butter [Cream, Salt], Tapioca Dextrin, Sea Salt, Confectioner's Glaze, Sunflower Lecithin), Milk Chocolate Caramel Cups (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk [Milk, Sugar], Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Heavy Cream, Butter [Cream, Salt], Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Brown Sugar, Rice Concentrate, Nonfat Milk), Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean and/or Sunflower), Sea Salt. Contains milk, peanut, soy, and cashew. Processed in a facility that also handles egg, sesame, other tree nut, and wheat ingredients.
Check Favorite Day Caramel Cashew Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Caramel Cashew Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


