Is Favorite Day Caramel Cashew Trail Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- heavy cream
- skim milk
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- cream
- milk solids
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
- m&m's milk chocolate candies
- milk chocolate caramel cups
- milk chocolate
- +2 more
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, M&M's Milk Chocolate Candies (Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor], Sugar, Cornstarch, Less than 1% of: Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Colors [Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2], Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia), Cashews, Milk Chocolate Caramel Balls (Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor], Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil and Palm Oil, Milk Solids, Butter [Cream, Salt], Tapioca Dextrin, Sea Salt, Confectioner's Glaze, Sunflower Lecithin), Milk Chocolate Caramel Cups (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk [Milk, Sugar], Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Heavy Cream, Butter [Cream, Salt], Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Brown Sugar, Rice Concentrate, Nonfat Milk), Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean and/or Sunflower), Sea Salt. Contains milk, peanut, soy, and cashew. Processed in a facility that also handles egg, sesame, other tree nut, and wheat ingredients.
Check Favorite Day Caramel Cashew Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Caramel Cashew Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


