Is Favorite Day Caramel Cashew Trail Mix Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, M&M's Milk Chocolate Candies (Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor], Sugar, Cornstarch, Less than 1% of: Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Colors [Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2], Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia), Cashews, Milk Chocolate Caramel Balls (Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor], Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil and Palm Oil, Milk Solids, Butter [Cream, Salt], Tapioca Dextrin, Sea Salt, Confectioner's Glaze, Sunflower Lecithin), Milk Chocolate Caramel Cups (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk [Milk, Sugar], Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Heavy Cream, Butter [Cream, Salt], Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Brown Sugar, Rice Concentrate, Nonfat Milk), Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean and/or Sunflower), Sea Salt. Contains milk, peanut, soy, and cashew. Processed in a facility that also handles egg, sesame, other tree nut, and wheat ingredients.
Check Favorite Day Caramel Cashew Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Caramel Cashew Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


