Is Favorite Day Chocolate Hazelnut Flavored Sweet Creme Filled Rolled Wafers, Chocolate Hazelnut Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
- contains 2% or less of ground vanilla bean, rice flour, soy flour, whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, FLOUR (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, HIGHLY REFINED PEANUT OIL), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GROUND VANILLA BEAN, RICE FLOUR, SOY FLOUR, WHEY (MILK), SUGARCANE MOLASSES, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Favorite Day Chocolate Hazelnut Flavored Sweet Creme Filled Rolled Wafers, Chocolate Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Chocolate Hazelnut Flavored Sweet Creme Filled Rolled Wafers, Chocolate Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Favorite Day Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels
OREO Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, Dark Chocolate Flavored Creme, 1 Resealable 17 oz Family Size Pack
OREO Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, Peanut Butter Flavored Creme, 1 Resealable 17 oz Family Size Pack
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
Pirouline Chocolate Hazelnut Creme Filled Rolled Wafers - 14.1oz Tin, 32 Cookies
About this product
Cookie · Roll


