Is Favorite Day Cinnamon & Sugar White Fudge Covered Mini Grahams Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Graham Cracker (wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Vitamin E [added As An Antioxidant]), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whole Wheat (graham) Flour, Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Honey, Confectionery Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Cinnamon, Sugar. Contains Milk, Soy and Wheat.
Check Favorite Day Cinnamon & Sugar White Fudge Covered Mini Grahams against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Cinnamon & Sugar White Fudge Covered Mini Grahams in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
EVERYTHING BUT THE... A COLLISION OF CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE-COVERED TOFFEE PIECES, WHITE CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS & FUDGE-COVERED ALMONDS, EVERYTHING BUT THE...
WHITE FUDGE COVERED PRETZELS, WHITE FUDGE
Favorite Day Sugar Free Reduced Calorie Original Syrup
White Cookie Icing - 7oz - Favorite Day™
Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm® Mini Brown Sugar Cinnamon Bagels, 17 oz. Bag, 12-pack
About this product
Cookie · Cracker, Cookie


