Is Favorite Day Cookies & Creme White Creme Candy Bar With Crunchy Dark Chocolaty Cookie Pieces, Cookies & Creme Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • chocolate cookie pieces

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CONFECTION (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND COTTONSEED OILS], NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK, GLYCERYL LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE COOKIE PIECES (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE).

Check Favorite Day Cookies & Creme White Creme Candy Bar With Crunchy Dark Chocolaty Cookie Pieces, Cookies & Creme against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go