Is Favorite Day Love Monster M&m's Milk Chocolate Candies, Raisins, Chocolate Chunks, Pink and Yellow Swirl Chips, Roasted Salted Peanuts and Butter Toffee Peanuts Trail Mix, Love Monster Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • lactose
  • milkfat
  • milk chocolate
  • skim milk
  • m&m's milk chocolate candies
  • cream
  • butter
  • butter toffee peanuts
  • +1 more

lactose

Dietitian note

Lactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% OF: CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORS [INCLUDES RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2], CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA), RAISINS, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), YELLOW & PINK CONFECTIONERY CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, BEET JUICE [COLOR], HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, YELLOW 5 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, TOCOPHEROLS [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS], MILK), PEANUTS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (SUGAR, PEANUTS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: PEANUT OIL, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, SOY LECITHIN), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SEA SALT.

Check Favorite Day Love Monster M&m's Milk Chocolate Candies, Raisins, Chocolate Chunks, Pink and Yellow Swirl Chips, Roasted Salted Peanuts and Butter Toffee Peanuts Trail Mix, Love Monster against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go