Is Favorite Day Monster Trail Mix Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- skim milk
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- m&m's minis milk chocolate candies
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Agave Syrup, Raisins, M&m's Minis Milk Chocolate Candies (milk Chocolate [sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor], Sugar; Less Than 2% Of: Cornstarch, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Colors [includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2], Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia), Tapioca Syrup, Sugar, Brown Rice Flour, Palm Kernel Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Pea Protein, Cocoa, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors. Contains Milk, Peanut and Soy.
Check Favorite Day Monster Trail Mix Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Monster Trail Mix Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


