Is Favorite Day Naturally & Artificially Flavored Caramel & Cheese Popcorn Mix Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- blue cheese
- whey
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese popcorn
- cream
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavor
- butter
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel Corn (sugar, Corn Syrup, Popcorn, Butter [cream, Salt], Natural And Artificial Flavor, Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin), Cheddar Cheese Popcorn (popcorn, Canola Oil, Cheddar Cheese [maltodextrin, Whey, Cheddar Cheese {milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes}, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Blue Cheese {milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzyme}, Citric Acid, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Lactic Acid]) Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Peanut, Tree Nuts and Wheat.
Check Favorite Day Naturally & Artificially Flavored Caramel & Cheese Popcorn Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Naturally & Artificially Flavored Caramel & Cheese Popcorn Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


