Is Favorite Day Non-Dairy Pumpkin Pie Frozen Dessert Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Pumpkin Base (pumpkin Puree, Water, Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract, Salt, Turmeric Extract), Graham Cookie Pieces (unenriched Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Water, Brown Sugar, Coconut Oil, Honey, Wheat Bran, Wheat Germ, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin), Coconut Oil, Pea Protein, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate. Contains Almonds, Milk.

Check Favorite Day Non-Dairy Pumpkin Pie Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? Favorite Day Non-Dairy Pumpkin Pie Frozen Dessert | Spoonful