Is Favorite Day S'mores Chocolate and Marshmallow Flavored Reduced Fat Ice Cream With a Graham Cracker Swirl and Chocolaty Chunks, S'mores Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL (GRAHAM CRACKER [WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA], SOYBEAN OIL, POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], COCONUT OIL, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), ERYTHRITOL, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, CREAM, +MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MARSHMALLOW BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF VANILLA EXTRACT, AMMONIUM ALGINATE, CALCIUM ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOR, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, SUGAR, GLYCERINE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check Favorite Day S'mores Chocolate and Marshmallow Flavored Reduced Fat Ice Cream With a Graham Cracker Swirl and Chocolaty Chunks, S'mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day S'mores Chocolate and Marshmallow Flavored Reduced Fat Ice Cream With a Graham Cracker Swirl and Chocolaty Chunks, S'mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE
CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM BARS DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM WITH DELICIOUS CHOCOLATY BITS AND COOKIE DOUGH BITES, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES, GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES
BROWNIE BATTER CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A BROWNIE BATTER SWIRL & FUDGE BROWNIE CHUNKS ICE CREAM, BROWNIE BATTER
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


