Is Favorite Day S'mores Station Kit, S'mores Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • honey
  • gelatin
  • nonfat milk
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • dextrose
  • riboflavin
  • lecithin
  • +2 more

honey

Dietitian note

Honey is a sweetener made from bees.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), GRAHAM CRACKER (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, GRAHAM FLOUR, CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, HONEY, PALM OIL [PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL]), MARSHMALLOW (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, WATER, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE).

Check Favorite Day S'mores Station Kit, S'mores against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingGrillingCookingOn The Go