Is Favorite Day S'mores Sweet Spread With Graham Cracker Crumbles, S'mores Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- skim milk
- honey
- lecithin
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- riboflavin
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, COOKIES (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], GRAHAM FLOUR [WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR], VEGETABLE SHORTENING [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE]), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SKIM MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT.
Check Favorite Day S'mores Sweet Spread With Graham Cracker Crumbles, S'mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day S'mores Sweet Spread With Graham Cracker Crumbles, S'mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
MOVE OVER BUTTER Whipped Vegetable Oil Spread With Sweet Cream Buttermilk 10.05-oz. Tub
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE
GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES, GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES
Favorite Day Cold Foam Vanilla Sweet Cream
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


