Is Favorite Day S'mores Sweet Spread With Graham Cracker Crumbles, S'mores Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, COOKIES (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], GRAHAM FLOUR [WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR], VEGETABLE SHORTENING [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE]), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SKIM MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT.
Check Favorite Day S'mores Sweet Spread With Graham Cracker Crumbles, S'mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day S'mores Sweet Spread With Graham Cracker Crumbles, S'mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
MOVE OVER BUTTER Whipped Vegetable Oil Spread With Sweet Cream Buttermilk 10.05-oz. Tub
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE
GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES, GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES
Favorite Day Cold Foam Vanilla Sweet Cream
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


