Is Favorite Day Soft Baked Chocolate Chip Cookies Dairy Free?

Description
Soft, chocolate-studded cookies offer a tender, chewy texture with a pronounced sweet chocolate flavor; reviewers frequently note consistent softness, convenient single-serve packaging, and suitability for snacks, lunchboxes, or dunking in milk. Some reviewers mention occasional variability in freshness and chocolate distribution, while many appreciate familiar comfort and ease of serving.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- unsalted butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, chocolate-studded cookies offer a tender, chewy texture with a pronounced sweet chocolate flavor; reviewers frequently note consistent softness, convenient single-serve packaging, and suitability for snacks, lunchboxes, or dunking in milk. Some reviewers mention occasional variability in freshness and chocolate distribution, while many appreciate familiar comfort and ease of serving.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour Blend (brown Rice Flour, Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Corn Starch, Potato Starch), Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Unsalted Butter, Organic Cane Sugar, Invert Cane Sugar, Eggs, Unsulfured Molasses, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda. Contains: Egg, Milk And Soy.
Check Favorite Day Soft Baked Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Soft Baked Chocolate Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


