Is Favorite Day Summer Lemonade Trail Mix, Summer Lemonade Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- carbon dioxide
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), SOUR STRAWBERRY FLAVORED GOLDEN RAISINS (GOLDEN RAISINS, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICES [COLOR], DRIED ORANGE PEEL, SULFUR DIOXIDE [TO PRESERVE COLOR]), STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CONFECTION DROPS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM], NONFAT DRY MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, BEET JUICE [COLOR], ANNATTO [COLOR]), LEMON FLAVORED FIZZY CLUSTERS (WHITE CONFECTION COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], CRACKLING CANDY [SUGAR, GLUCOSE, MALTOSE, LACTOSE, CARBON DIOXIDE], CRISP RICE [RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID, LEMON OIL, TURMERIC EXTRACT [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR]), LEMONADE FLAVORED SEASONED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SEASONING [SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, POTATO MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ACACIA, SALT], CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), LEMON FLAVORED DRIED APPLES (APPLES, SUGAR, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID).
Check Favorite Day Summer Lemonade Trail Mix, Summer Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Summer Lemonade Trail Mix, Summer Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


