Is Favorite Day Sweet Treat Original Crispy Rice Treats Gluten Free?

Description
Favorite Day Sweet Treat Original Crispy Rice Treats are highly regarded for their reasonable pricing. These delicious treats are a popular choice among individuals who appreciate a tasty and affordable snack. The product details beyond the pricing are not specified in the given facts. However, the positive perception of the treats' affordability indicates that they offer great value for the price.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Favorite Day Sweet Treat Original Crispy Rice Treats are highly regarded for their reasonable pricing. These delicious treats are a popular choice among individuals who appreciate a tasty and affordable snack. The product details beyond the pricing are not specified in the given facts. However, the positive perception of the treats' affordability indicates that they offer great value for the price.
Ingredients
Crispy Rice (rice, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Vitamins And Minerals (ferric Orthophosphate, Ascorbicacid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Folic Acid, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononi- Trate)), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Shortening (modified Palm Oil, Canola Oil), Water, Fruc- Tose, Glycerin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Agar, Egg White Powder, Sunflower Oil. Contains: Egg May Contain Milk, Soy And Coconut.
Check Favorite Day Sweet Treat Original Crispy Rice Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Sweet Treat Original Crispy Rice Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Ben's Original Ready Rice Jasmine
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


