Is Favorite Day White Fudge Dipped Mini Sandwich Cookies With Sprinkles, White Fudge Dipped Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk
- glycerin
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- riboflavin
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIE (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, NONPAREILS [SUGAR, CORN STARCH, SPICE AND COLORING BLEND {TURMERIC, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT}, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX], SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHITE FUDGE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SPRINKLES (SUGAR, DEXTRIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, GLUCOSE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1, RED 3, GLYCERIN, CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ARABIC).
Check Favorite Day White Fudge Dipped Mini Sandwich Cookies With Sprinkles, White Fudge Dipped against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day White Fudge Dipped Mini Sandwich Cookies With Sprinkles, White Fudge Dipped in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Nabisco Milk's Favorite Cookie Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Favorite Day Rainbow Sprinkles
Nabisco Oreo Snak-Saks Mini Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVOR CREME WITH RAINBOW SPRINKLES CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, BIRTHDAY CAKE, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Cookie · Piece


