Is Favorite Day White Fudge Dipped Mini Sandwich Cookies With Sprinkles, White Fudge Dipped Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIE (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, NONPAREILS [SUGAR, CORN STARCH, SPICE AND COLORING BLEND {TURMERIC, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT}, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX], SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHITE FUDGE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SPRINKLES (SUGAR, DEXTRIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, GLUCOSE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1, RED 3, GLYCERIN, CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ARABIC).
Check Favorite Day White Fudge Dipped Mini Sandwich Cookies With Sprinkles, White Fudge Dipped against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day White Fudge Dipped Mini Sandwich Cookies With Sprinkles, White Fudge Dipped in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Nabisco Milk's Favorite Cookie Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Favorite Day Rainbow Sprinkles
Nabisco Oreo Snak-Saks Mini Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVOR CREME WITH RAINBOW SPRINKLES CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, BIRTHDAY CAKE, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Cookie · Piece


