Is Fazer Dumle Original Soft Toffee Covered With Milk Chocolate 220g bag Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried skim milk
- dried whole milk
- whey powder
- milk
- caramel 75% chocolate 25
dried skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Milk, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder, Dried Skim Milk, Salt, Emulsifier, Flavoring Including Vanillin, Caramel 75% Chocolate 25%
Check Fazer Dumle Original Soft Toffee Covered With Milk Chocolate 220g bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fazer Dumle Original Soft Toffee Covered With Milk Chocolate 220g bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
EVERYTHING BUT THE... A COLLISION OF CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE-COVERED TOFFEE PIECES, WHITE CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS & FUDGE-COVERED ALMONDS, EVERYTHING BUT THE...
Trader Joe's English Toffee with Milk Chocolate
Sugar Babies Milk Caramel Soft & Chewy Covered With a Candy Coating, Milk Caramel
PARKAY Original Vegetable Oil Soft Spread Made With Real Nonfat Milk 41 oz.
Hershey's Nuggets Extra Creamy Milk Chocolate With Toffee & Almonds
Where to buy
Fazer Dumle Original Soft Toffee Covered With Milk Chocolate 220g bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


