This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Fazlani Foods - Black Gram Lentils Curry with Basmati Rice Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomatoes, Black Lentils, Onions, Butter, Cream, Milk, Kidney Beans, Salt, Refined Sunflower Oil, Bengal Gram, Green Gram, Ginger, Garlic, Butter Oil, Mixed Spices (Garam Masala), Mango Powder (Amchur), Green Chilli Paste, Red Chilli, Fenugreek, Asafoetida, Rice (150G), : Cooked Basmati Rice

Check Fazlani Foods - Black Gram Lentils Curry with Basmati Rice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Fazlani Foods - Black Gram Lentils Curry with Basmati Rice is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Gluten Free? Fazlani Foods - Black Gram Lentils Curry with Basmati Rice | Spoonful